Our customers are VIP: get up to 10% discount for your purchases with Kiwi points!
Our customers are VIP: get up to 10% discount for your purchases with Kiwi points!

Zombicide: Black Plague Special Guest Box – Adrian Smith

Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
Publisher: Cool Mini Or Not

Zombicide: Black Plague Special Guest Box – Adrian Smith

Publisher: Cool Mini Or Not
Publisher: Cool Mini Or Not
The game is out of stock and no reprint is planned, yet.
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
The game is out of stock and no reprint is planned, yet.
Add Alert
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
The game is out of stock and no reprint is planned, yet.
kiwi price
26,13 €
Do you want to sell your copy of this game?
Use our marketplace utrade!

Description

A box set of four Zombicide: Black Plague survivors that were designed by Adrian Smith, and come from his highly acclaimed graphic novel The Chronicles of HATE. The survivors include: Cul'Nar Jorvak Sha'Keel Gurbak Adrian Smith (born 1969 in England, United Kingdom) is a illustrator/concept designer living in Scotland. Best known for his work with Games Workshop and numerous similar companies, Adrian has also done concept design work for computer games companies such as THQ , EA, RIOT, Gameloft and others. Other credits include a short comic series in France written by Pat Mills and book illustrations alongside renowned artists from around the world. Recently Adrian has been self publishing, the first project being his art book “Illuminations”, and a series of graphic novels called ‘Chronicles of HATE’, book 1 came out to great reviews and book 2 is on the way. More recently he has been working with a board game company called Guillotine games. In addition to personal projects, he still finds time for freelance work with various companies.

Additional information

Mechanics: Action Point Allowance System Co-operative Play Dice Rolling Hand Management Modular Board Variable Player Powers
Categories: Expansion for base-game Fantasy Horror Miniatures
Alternative names:
The item is in 2 carts In 8 wishlists In 5 collections This was seen 2111 times

Description

A box set of four Zombicide: Black Plague survivors that were designed by Adrian Smith, and come from his highly acclaimed graphic novel The Chronicles of HATE. The survivors include: Cul'Nar Jorvak Sha'Keel Gurbak Adrian Smith (born 1969 in England, United Kingdom) is a illustrator/concept designer living in Scotland. Best known for his work with Games Workshop and numerous similar companies, Adrian has also done concept design work for computer games companies such as THQ , EA, RIOT, Gameloft and others. Other credits include a short comic series in France written by Pat Mills and book illustrations alongside renowned artists from around the world. Recently Adrian has been self publishing, the first project being his art book “Illuminations”, and a series of graphic novels called ‘Chronicles of HATE’, book 1 came out to great reviews and book 2 is on the way. More recently he has been working with a board game company called Guillotine games. In addition to personal projects, he still finds time for freelance work with various companies.

Additional information

Mechanics: Action Point Allowance System Co-operative Play Dice Rolling Hand Management Modular Board Variable Player Powers
Categories: Expansion for base-game Fantasy Horror Miniatures
Alternative names:
The item is in 2 carts In 8 wishlists In 5 collections This was seen 2111 times