Our customers are VIP: get up to 10% discount for your purchases with Kiwi points!
Our customers are VIP: get up to 10% discount for your purchases with Kiwi points!
BGG Vote:
5.62
Rank: 3719 (votes: 365)

Burrows

Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
Jeb Havens
Publisher: Z-Man Games

Burrows

Jeb Havens
Publisher: Z-Man Games
Jeb Havens
Publisher: Z-Man Games
  • EAN: 681706040578
  • languages:
  • players #: 2-5
  • duration: 45 min.
  • age: 8
  • No necessary in-game text
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
No necessary in-game text
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
The item is not available, you can use the alert to be notified when it will be back in stock.
Add Alert
Add Alert
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
The item is not available, you can use the alert to be notified when it will be back in stock.
Add Alert
Do you want to sell your copy of this game?
Use our marketplace utrade!

Description

Welcome to sunny Gopher Gulch, home of a unique gopher population known far and wide for their bright and colorful coats! Due to their particular diets, our local gophers have developed fur in remarkable shades of red, purple, and orange… this is a sight that has to be seen to be believed, and every season we get bus after bus of excited tourists like yourself, eager to see our little furry friends! Quite a few Gopher Ranchers have set up shop around town, and each of them will try to show you exactly what you’ve come to see. Thanks for visiting Gopher Gulch, please remember to tell your friends! ~The Gopher Gulch Tourism Board Players are gopher ranchers in the town of Gopher Gulch, each placing tiles to build their own warren of burrows, hoping to attract all three types of gophers. It’s a delicate balancing act where every tile counts. Build your warren, forming burrows of three different colors. Complete a burrow of a particular color that is longer than the current shortest burrow in that color, and the gopher living there moves into the new one; it stays there until it gets lured away again by an even bigger burrow! There is one less gopher of each color than there are players, so not everyone will be able to host all three gopher types at once. Every once in a while the tour bus will arrive, and the tourists will be most excited to see the types of gophers promised to them by their tour schedule. If your ranch is missing those particular gophers, you’ll get complaints from the tourists. At the end of the tourist season, the rancher with the fewest complaints wins!

Additional information

Mechanics: Tile Placement
Categories: Strategy
Alternative names:
In 2 wishlists This was seen 13284 times

Frequently bought together

Kiwi Price: 18,91€ 19,90€

Description

Welcome to sunny Gopher Gulch, home of a unique gopher population known far and wide for their bright and colorful coats! Due to their particular diets, our local gophers have developed fur in remarkable shades of red, purple, and orange… this is a sight that has to be seen to be believed, and every season we get bus after bus of excited tourists like yourself, eager to see our little furry friends! Quite a few Gopher Ranchers have set up shop around town, and each of them will try to show you exactly what you’ve come to see. Thanks for visiting Gopher Gulch, please remember to tell your friends! ~The Gopher Gulch Tourism Board Players are gopher ranchers in the town of Gopher Gulch, each placing tiles to build their own warren of burrows, hoping to attract all three types of gophers. It’s a delicate balancing act where every tile counts. Build your warren, forming burrows of three different colors. Complete a burrow of a particular color that is longer than the current shortest burrow in that color, and the gopher living there moves into the new one; it stays there until it gets lured away again by an even bigger burrow! There is one less gopher of each color than there are players, so not everyone will be able to host all three gopher types at once. Every once in a while the tour bus will arrive, and the tourists will be most excited to see the types of gophers promised to them by their tour schedule. If your ranch is missing those particular gophers, you’ll get complaints from the tourists. At the end of the tourist season, the rancher with the fewest complaints wins!

Additional information

Mechanics: Tile Placement
Categories: Strategy
Alternative names:
In 2 wishlists This was seen 13284 times

Frequently bought together

Frequently bought together

Kiwi Price: 18,91€ 19,90€

Frequently bought together

Kiwi Price: 18,91€ 19,90€