Our customers are VIP: get up to 10% discount for your purchases with Kiwi points!
Our customers are VIP: get up to 10% discount for your purchases with Kiwi points!
BGG Vote:
6.5
Rank: 1123 (votes: 4403)

Fuga dagli Alieni nello Spazio Profondo (Limited Edition)

Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
Team Santa Ragione
Publisher: Cranio Creations

Fuga dagli Alieni nello Spazio Profondo (Limited Edition)

Team Santa Ragione
Publisher: Cranio Creations
Team Santa Ragione
Publisher: Cranio Creations
  • EAN: 8034055580028
  • languages:
  • players #: 2-8
  • duration: 20 min.
  • age: 12
  • No necessary in-game text
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
No necessary in-game text
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
Add Alert
The item is not available, you can use the alert to be notified when it will be back in stock.
Add Alert
Add Alert
Add to Wishlist
Add to Collection
The item is not available, you can use the alert to be notified when it will be back in stock.
Add Alert
Do you want to sell your copy of this game?
Use our marketplace utrade!

Description

Escape From the Aliens In Outer Space is a card game of strategy and bluff set on a badly damaged deep space research ship. On-board systems have failed, plunging the ship into darkness. But even worse: a mysterious alien plague has crept aboard and is transforming the human crew into horrendous monsters! The remaining crewmen desperately try to save their lives by escaping from the derelict spaceship, but in the darkness the aliens are lurking... hungry for human flesh. The game is played on a hexagons-based map which represents the spaceship. Each player is given a map sheet and a pencil. Map sheets must be of the same zone, every zone has its specific name. Starting from the First Player and continuing clockwise, every turn, each player must make a movement. To do so the player must write down on his map sheet the coordinates of the sector he is moving to. Every time the players move to the gray (dangerous) sectors they have to draw a card: these cards make the players tell the others their position or lie about it, depending on the card. Every card is kept secret from other players. The Humans objective is to save themselves using the escape hatches. The Aliens objective is to hunt down the humans. Each player’s identity and position is kept secret: you will need to interpret the movements and behaviors of the other players to learn who and where they really are.

Additional information

Mechanics: Hand Management Variable Player Powers
Categories: Deduction Bluffing Science Fiction
Alternative names: Angriff der Aliens aus dem All Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space Fuga dagli Alieni nello Spazio Profondo Angriff der Aliens aus dem All Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space (Scatola Bianca) Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space - White Box Fuga dagli Alieni nello Spazio Profondo Fuga de los aliens en el espacio exterior
In 2 wishlists In 2 collections This was seen 7064 times

Frequently bought together

Description

Escape From the Aliens In Outer Space is a card game of strategy and bluff set on a badly damaged deep space research ship. On-board systems have failed, plunging the ship into darkness. But even worse: a mysterious alien plague has crept aboard and is transforming the human crew into horrendous monsters! The remaining crewmen desperately try to save their lives by escaping from the derelict spaceship, but in the darkness the aliens are lurking... hungry for human flesh. The game is played on a hexagons-based map which represents the spaceship. Each player is given a map sheet and a pencil. Map sheets must be of the same zone, every zone has its specific name. Starting from the First Player and continuing clockwise, every turn, each player must make a movement. To do so the player must write down on his map sheet the coordinates of the sector he is moving to. Every time the players move to the gray (dangerous) sectors they have to draw a card: these cards make the players tell the others their position or lie about it, depending on the card. Every card is kept secret from other players. The Humans objective is to save themselves using the escape hatches. The Aliens objective is to hunt down the humans. Each player’s identity and position is kept secret: you will need to interpret the movements and behaviors of the other players to learn who and where they really are.

Additional information

Mechanics: Hand Management Variable Player Powers
Categories: Deduction Bluffing Science Fiction
Alternative names: Angriff der Aliens aus dem All Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space Fuga dagli Alieni nello Spazio Profondo Angriff der Aliens aus dem All Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space (Scatola Bianca) Escape from the Aliens in Outer Space - White Box Fuga dagli Alieni nello Spazio Profondo Fuga de los aliens en el espacio exterior
In 2 wishlists In 2 collections This was seen 7064 times

Frequently bought together

Frequently bought together

Other versions

Other versions

Frequently bought together

Other versions